DELAWARE
SWIM TEAM

HOME OF THE DAWGS
Ranked in the Top 50 of USA Swimming's Club Championship



 

Winners of 46
Championship Titles
 

  Last Update 09/13/2011 12:25 PM

2010-2011
Season Highlights


Programs & Coaches      Schedules & Calendars      Practice Sites & Directions      Swimmer Information      Parent Information      DST/ USA Forms      Links
   

Latest Updates:

Announcements:

DST 2011 Equipment Order Form Posted

Orders are due to the DST office by Tuesday, September 23rd

 

 

Practice Changes : 


 






2011-2012 Fall Program Information







 




Delaware Swim Team 2011-2012
Follow the links below to find information about our upcoming fall program

Registration Date are available at the following locations:
Thursday, September 8th: DSFC New Castle 5:00-7:00pm
Monday, September 12th: DSFC Pike Creek 5:00-7:00pm
Wednesday, September 14th: PS DuPont 5:30-7:30pm
DST Registration fees will be half price families that sign up at one of these sessions
 

If you were unable to attend one of the New Swimmer Evaluation dates,
please email seand@freestyles.org
 

Program Information

2011-12 Brochure

Traditional Program Information 
 
National Program Information 
 
"Keep Your Feet Wet" Program

 
Program Forms

2011-12 Registration Form

2012 USA Swimming Registration Form

2011-2012 KYFW Waiver From

2011-2012 Transfer Form

  

DST Masters Information                    DST Masters Registration Form
 
 Meet Information
Conoco Phillips
USA
NATIONALS
August 2nd-6th  ~  Stanford University

Real Time Results
 
Speedo
JUNIOR
NATIONALS
August 8th-12th  ~  Stanford University

Real Time Results
 
Middle Atlantic
SENIOR
CHAMPS
July 20th-23rd ~ Bucknell University

Full Meet Results     DST Team Results
 
Middle Atlantic
JUNIOR
OLYMPICS
July 28th-31st ~ Penn State University


Full Meet Results     DST Team Results

Swimmer Recognition

Congratulations to the DST Class of 2011
Annie Bruxelles:
Susquehanna University
Tyler Early:
North Carolina State
Clifton Gordon:
UNC Chapel Hill
Alex Hampel:
Washington& Lee University
Alicia Howard:
Washington College
Brittany Lazear:
University of Delaware
Kelsey Lafferty:
University of Delaware
Cali Marando:
University of Delaware
Brian Mullin:
Drexel University
Zach Nerwinski:
University of Delaware
AJ Panaccione:
University of Delaware
Nick Perkucin:
University of Delaware
Ben Satre:
Grove City College
Nicole Vernon:
University of Georgia

 

Team Records

2011 Long Course Meter Record Breakers

Justin Carey:
200 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly

Courtney Clarke:
100 Butterfly

Lily Dubroff:
100 Freestyle

Tyler Early:
400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle

Andrew Gemmell:
400 Freestyle, 1500 Freestyle

Clifton Gordon:
400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

Kaitlyn Jones:
400 Individual Medley

Tanner Kurz:
50 Freestyle

Eric Materniak:
200 Breaststroke


Sean Minderlein:
800 Freestyle Relay

Haley Novak:
200 Breaststroke

Bryan Panaccione:
400 Freestyle Relay

Cierra Runge
50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle

Matt Stasiunas:
400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

Nicole Vernon:
400 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOUT SSL CERTIFICATES

 

 

 

This site was visited Hit Counter times